33, Wango Lane, L10 8JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£182,500 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £281,512)
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,674 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,580 per square metre (£197 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £281,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Wango Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Wango Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.