31, Gibbs Field, CM23 4EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £457,166)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,019 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Bishops Stortford are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,660 per square metre (£422 and £525 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Stortford CM23-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £469,000 and £583,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Stortford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.