22b, Jesse Terrace, RG1 7RS
22b Jesse Terrace is a 32 m² flat in Reading. It sold for £149,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £149,000 3.6% 1.7% Jul 2002 £130,000 38.9% 37.0% Nov 2001 £105,000 13.6% 11.6% Apr 1995 £45,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22b, Jesse Terrace.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,656 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,491 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £149,000 £4,656 £207,724 £6,491 Jul 2002 £130,000 £4,062 £211,499 £6,609 Nov 2001 £105,000 £3,281 £186,770 £5,837 Apr 1995 £45,500 £1,422 £211,741 £6,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,310 per square metre (£304 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22b Jesse Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22b Jesse Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: