150, Albert Road, PL2 1AQ
150 Albert Road is a 164 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £149,950 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £149,950 18.1% 15.7% Jan 2003 £85,000 114.1% 113.0% Apr 2002 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £914 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,457 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £149,950 £914 £238,982 £1,457 Jan 2003 £85,000 £518 £210,365 £1,283 Apr 2002 £48,000 £293 £148,866 £908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 150 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.