Property data
Sale history
£14,500 on Aug 2006
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, John Lennon Drive.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £295 per square metre (£27 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £518 per square metre (£48 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £14,500 £296 £25,364 £518

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £25,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,110 per square metre (£138 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £103,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 John Lennon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 John Lennon Drive.

Photos for 27 John Lennon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.