Property data
Sale history
£314,999 on Jul 2006 (est. today's value: £268,039)
Internal area
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,607 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,370 per square metre (£161 and £220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Derby DE22-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 126, Uttoxeter New Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
DY408794
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
126 Uttoxeter New Road, Derby
Owner
WAKMOOR V (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED (Company reference number: 14208314)
Proprietor address: 10 Grosvenor Street, London W1K 4QB, Dalton House, 60 Windsor Avenue, London SW19 2RR
Price paid on title: £314,999
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Mar 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 126 Uttoxeter New Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 126 Uttoxeter New Road.

Photos for 126 Uttoxeter New Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 7 bedrooms
  • 7 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.