21, Wolverhampton Road, WV8 1PT
21 Wolverhampton Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Codsall. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £138,000 2.6% 0.7% Nov 2002 £125,000 25.1% 23.3% Sep 2000 £77,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £138,000 £1,643 £257,701 £3,068 Nov 2002 £125,000 £1,488 £395,883 £4,713 Sep 2000 £77,500 £923 £327,432 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,670 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF432002
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Wolverhampton Road, Codsall, Wolverhampton
- Owner
-
KTB HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03227017)
Proprietor address: The Old Printing Works, Mill Bank, Sedgley, West Midlands DY3 1SL
Price paid on title: £138,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Oct 2006
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 04/01343/COU
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 21 Wolverhampton Road Codsall South Staffordshir
- Description:
- Change of use to accountancy practice from private dwelling
- Summary:
- 12 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929