97, Portishead Drive, MK4 3FA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £293,500 Aug 2006 1.0% -1.5% £496,868 £288,000 Sep 2004 12.4% 10.7% £545,956 £214,500 Feb 2002 na na £474,423 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,620 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tattenhoe MK4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £371,000 and £552,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Tattenhoe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Portishead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Portishead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.