13, Laburnum Grove, ST3 2AX
13 Laburnum Grove is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £70,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £70,000 -39.5% -42.0% Feb 2006 £85,000 41.6% 39.4% Dec 2000 £14,000 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £534 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £70,000 £534 £128,591 £982 Feb 2006 £85,000 £649 £160,169 £1,223 Dec 2000 £14,000 £107 £57,786 £441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Laburnum Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Laburnum Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.