Property data
Sale history
£44,000 on May 1998 (est. today's value: £206,704)
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£389 per sqm (£36 per sqft) in May 1998. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,570 per square metre (£145 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £177,000 and £290,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.