Property data
Sale history
£97,000 on Nov 2006 (est. today's value: £128,888)
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,552 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Nov 2006. For context, homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longford GL2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Hayes Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Hayes Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Hayes Court.

Photos for 37 Hayes Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments: