8, Yewdall Way, BD10 8EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£123,950 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £153,259)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,362 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Idle are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,180 per square metre (£184 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Idle BD10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £181,000 and £289,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Idle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.