19, Queens Drive, TS22 5JJ
19 Queens Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Wynyard. It sold for £115,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £115,000 18.3% 16.3% Apr 1999 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £115,000 £1,620 £157,948 £2,225 Apr 1999 £32,000 £451 £108,096 £1,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wynyard are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,780 per square metre (£199 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 19 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: