Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£136,000 Apr 2006 14.2% 12.2% £227,537
£35,000 Jan 1996 na na £193,380
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,915 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Apr 2006. For context, homes in Oundle are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,980 per square metre (£294 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oundle PE8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £225,000 and £283,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Oundle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Rock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Rock Road.

Photos for 14 Rock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.