Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2006 £96,000 14.3% 12.4%
Aug 1998 £33,000 na na
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £96,000 £1,315 £162,488 £2,226
Aug 1998 £33,000 £452 £174,184 £2,386

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Fieldton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Fieldton Road.

Photos for 73 Fieldton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.

Summary:
10 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.