Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£179,000 Jun 2006 13.0% 11.0% £273,045
£88,000 Aug 2000 8.1% 7.2% £313,777
£82,500 Oct 1999 na na £303,201
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines