Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Dec 2006
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £115,000 £1,322 £189,136 £2,174

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £960 and £2,510 per square metre (£89 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Ridge Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ridge Row.

Photos for 10 Ridge Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.