Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Jul 2006
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2006 £225,000 £1,692 £275,221 £2,069

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mevagissey are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,470 per square metre (£286 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.