6, Frensham Drive, SW15 3EA
6 Frensham Drive is a 64 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £165,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,886 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £165,000 £2,578 £312,678 £4,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Frensham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Frensham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: