21, Rees Crescent, CW4 7NL
21 Rees Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £162,500 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£162,500 on Jul 2006
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,006 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £162,500 £2,006 £268,203 £3,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Rees Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Rees Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/1841C
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21, REES CRESCENT, HOLMES CHAPEL, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful proposed development for conversion of a loft to accommodation including the construction of a rear elevation flat roofed dormer.
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/1748C
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21, REES CRESCENT, HOLMES CHAPEL,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for proposed removal of two chimney stacks, installation of one black twin walled flue.
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/0136C
- Type: