13, Springfield Road, YO51 9AZ
13 Springfield Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £184,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£184,000 on May 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Springfield Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £184,000 £1,840 £282,231 £2,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Springfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.