90, Teynham Crescent, L11 3BJ
90 Teynham Crescent is a 67 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £94,950 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £94,950 12.2% 10.2% Mar 1997 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £94,950 £1,417 £158,463 £2,365 Mar 1997 £31,000 £463 £160,408 £2,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,730 per square metre (£117 and £160 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16LP/2424
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 90 Teynham Crescent, Liverpoo
- Description:
- Application for Lawful Development for proposed single storey extension to the side.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 PL/INV/2867/16
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 90 Teynham Crescent Liverpoo
- Description:
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.