29, Hulton Lane, BL3 4JB
29 Hulton Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £59,000 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2006 £59,000 11.0% 9.1% Jun 1995 £19,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £678 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £59,000 £678 £128,927 £1,482 Jun 1995 £19,500 £224 £113,160 £1,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM773075
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 29 Hulton Lane, Bolton
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Dec 1997
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Hulton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area