23, Porters Way, BN26 6AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £253,933)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,865 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Polegate are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,560 per square metre (£315 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Polegate BN26-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £279,000 and £374,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Polegate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Porters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Porters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.