Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Jun 2006 27.4% 24.7% £107,921
£40,000 Jul 2003 na na £85,178
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£842 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,090 per square metre (£117 and £194 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ormesby TS7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £121,000 and £199,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Ormesby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Ryhill Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Ryhill Walk.

Photos for 4 Ryhill Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.