61, Priory Road, SS17 7EN
61 Priory Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,664 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £185,000 £2,056 £419,754 £4,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.