8, Buchanan Terrace, CA15 7DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £13,000 Jul 1998 13.9% 12.1% £51,896 £10,500 Dec 1996 na na £43,081 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £213 per sqm (£20 per sqft) in Jul 1998. For context, homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dearham CA15-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £79,000 and £145,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Dearham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.