87, Ridge Grove, DY9 7PY
87 Ridge Grove is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Stourbridge. It sold for £110,500 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£110,500 on Jul 2006
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £110,500 £1,454 £190,809 £2,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,110 per square metre (£209 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.