3, Bennett Close, TW4 5AE
3 Bennett Close is a 53 m² flat in Hounslow West. It sold for £199,955 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£199,955 on Mar 2006
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,954 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £199,955 £3,773 £262,579 £4,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Bennett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Bennett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.