28, Lamcote Grove, NG2 2GY
28 Lamcote Grove is a 80 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £78,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Jul 2006
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,951 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £78,000 £975 £156,110 £1,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Lamcote Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Lamcote Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: