47, Gregory Fold, BB4 4JW
47 Gregory Fold is a 124 m² detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £240,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2006 £240,000 15.3% 13.5% Dec 1998 £84,950 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £240,000 £1,935 £401,883 £3,241 Dec 1998 £84,950 £685 £408,039 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 607 square metres (6,534 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Gregory Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Gregory Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.