46, Toorack Road, HA3 5HU
46 Toorack Road is a 57 m² flat in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £180,000 Leasehold -29.0% -30.8% Apr 2005 £270,000 Freehold 10.8% 8.9% Oct 2003 £232,000 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,299 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £180,000 £3,158 £302,056 £5,299 Apr 2005 £270,000 £4,737 £596,810 £10,470 Oct 2003 £232,000 £4,070 £530,327 £9,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Toorack Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Toorack Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.