96, Farnham Road, BH12 1PS
96 Farnham Road is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £203,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,994 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £203,000 £1,692 £359,301 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,300 per square metre (£309 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Farnham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Farnham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.