7, Kings Road, IP33 3DJ
7 Kings Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Bury St Edmunds. It sold for £144,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £144,000 16.7% 14.6% Oct 2002 £84,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,364 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £144,000 £2,400 £261,817 £4,364 Oct 2002 £84,500 £1,408 £197,162 £3,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,220 per square metre (£296 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: