Property data
Sale history
£44,500 on Nov 1998 (est. today's value: £263,434)
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£445 per sqm (£41 per sqft) in Nov 1998. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS6-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £296,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Welton Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 32 Welton Mount.

Photos for 32 Welton Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2022 22/05076/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
32 Welton Mount Hyde Park Leeds
Description:
Change of use of dwellinghouse (C3) to small House of Multiple Occupation (C4)

Planning ref:
August 2008 08/04022/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
32 Welton Mount Headingley Leeds
Description:
Dormer windows to front and rear
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929