6, Dale View, SK17 0BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £219,950 Jul 2006 16.2% 14.3% £347,055 £70,250 Dec 1998 na na £336,143 - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,817 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Longnor are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,860 per square metre (£300 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longnor SK17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £391,000 and £588,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Longnor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric, Electric underfloor.