Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2006 £155,000 10.9% 9.2%
May 2002 £104,000 20.2% 17.6%
Feb 2001 £82,000 9.7% 8.4%
Jul 1999 £70,950 na na
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,430 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2006 £155,000 £2,672 £314,936 £5,430
May 2002 £104,000 £1,793 £303,151 £5,227
Feb 2001 £82,000 £1,414 £305,900 £5,274
Jul 1999 £70,950 £1,223 £277,937 £4,792

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,040 per square metre (£383 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 222 Dewfalls Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 222 Dewfalls Drive.

Photos for 222 Dewfalls Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2020 P20/05105/TRE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
222 Dewfalls Drive Bradley Stoke South Gloucestershire
Description:
Works to crown thin 1 no. Ash Tree by 30% and remove branches 1 and 2 as per the attached diagram. Tree covered by TPO 443, dated 26/04/1993.

Planning ref:
January 2005 PT05/0054/TRE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
222 Dewfalls Drive Bradley Stoke BRISTOL South Gloucestershir
Description:
Works to Ash tree (T18) covered by Northavon District Council (Patchway - Greenway, Bradley Stoke) Tree Preservation Order N/TR/443.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002