53, Whitmore Close, N11 1PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £204,500 Jun 2006 6.7% 4.8% £473,343 £157,000 May 2002 13.7% 11.7% £485,336 £72,000 Apr 1996 na na £566,727 - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,690 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in New Southgate are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,800 per square metre (£464 and £631 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Southgate N11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £605,000 and £823,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in New Southgate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/02506/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53 Whitmore Close London
- Description:
- Rear dormer.
- Planning ref:
- February 2009 LDC/09/0003
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53, Whitmore Close, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.