36a, Clarendon Road, SW19 2DU
36a Clarendon Road is a 97 m² flat in Colliers Wood. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,796 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £270,000 £2,784 £465,194 £4,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £793,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 19 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.