Property data
Sale history
£164,000 on Nov 2006 (est. today's value: £377,718)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,981 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Nov 2006. For context, homes in Plaistow are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,680 per square metre (£393 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plaistow E13-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £312,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Plaistow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: