Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Jan 2006
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2006 £180,000 £2,045 £257,445 £2,926

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tiverton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,560 per square metre (£220 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Hawks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Hawks Drive.

Photos for 32 Hawks Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.