82, Boundary Road, NG9 2RF
82 Boundary Road is a 41 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £136,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £136,000 15.7% 13.6% Mar 2002 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,116 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £136,000 £3,317 £250,764 £6,116 Mar 2002 £72,000 £1,756 £234,154 £5,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/12/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F