23, Liswerry Drive, NP44 8RE
23 Liswerry Drive is a 70 m² terraced home in Llanyravon. It sold for £113,000 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2006 £113,000 13.0% 11.1% Feb 2003 £79,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,788 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £113,000 £1,614 £195,127 £2,788 Feb 2003 £79,000 £1,129 £224,799 £3,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanyravon are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,920 per square metre (£205 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Liswerry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Liswerry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.