87, Millbrook, NE10 9XG
87 Millbrook is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jul 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Millbrook.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £90,000 £989 £111,909 £1,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,220 per square metre (£124 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TY401872
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Millbrook, Gateshead
- Owner
-
J28 PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 15532008)
Proprietor address: Stonegate House, Stoneygate Lane, Gateshead NE10 0HJ
Price paid on title: £90,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Millbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Millbrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.