10, Flavius Close, NP18 3BS
10 Flavius Close is a 96 m² terraced home in Caerleon. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,041 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £100,000 £1,042 £153,890 £1,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerleon are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,480 per square metre (£239 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Flavius Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 10 Flavius Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: