Property data
Sale history
£104,950 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £95,637)
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,018 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mansfield NG19-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Spindle Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
NT424725
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
16 Spindle Court, Mansfield and parking space
Owner
METLANE LIMITED (Company reference number: 2956706)
Proprietor address: 19 Blackwell Road, Huthwaite, Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 2QS
Price paid on title: £104,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 May 2008
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Spindle Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Spindle Court.

Photos for 16 Spindle Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.