1a, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RL
1a Alpine Avenue is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Tolworth. It sold for £234,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £234,000 10.3% 8.3% Aug 1998 £103,900 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,144 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £234,000 £2,721 £528,341 £6,144 Aug 1998 £103,900 £1,208 £536,744 £6,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1a Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1a Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D