Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2006 £222,000 5.5% 3.3%
Jan 2003 £180,000 11.8% 10.4%
Oct 1999 £125,000 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,735 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £222,000 £3,127 £407,193 £5,735
Jan 2003 £180,000 £2,535 £422,762 £5,954
Oct 1999 £125,000 £1,761 £478,031 £6,733

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,580 per square metre (£336 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 193 Deeds Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 193 Deeds Grove.

Photos for 193 Deeds Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.