99, Chapel Fields, GU7 2AA
99 Chapel Fields is a 84 m² flat in Godalming. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,110 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £235,000 £2,798 £345,256 £4,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Chapel Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Chapel Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.