21, Upton Rocks Avenue, WA8 9DA
21 Upton Rocks Avenue is a 63 m² flat in Widnes. It sold for £114,500 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £114,500 3.7% 0.7% Nov 2005 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £114,500 £1,817 £127,696 £2,027 Nov 2005 £110,000 £1,746 £93,682 £1,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,240 per square metre (£217 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Upton Rocks Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Upton Rocks Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.